Feedback Form

If you have difficulty with the following form, you can use any of our other service channels to contact us. Please read the Personal Information Collection Statement before completing this form.






Personal Information Collection Statement

All personal information created, held or collected by this department is protected under the Privacy Act. This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information. You will be asked for your consent where appropriate.

Public Communications

Provision of the information requested on this form is voluntary. The personal information you include in an inquiry may be used to prepare a reply. Information may be used for statistical, evaluation and reporting purposes. The information is included in the personal information banks. The information may be shared with programs and activities of CSCshould your inquiry pertain to a specific program or activity. In such cases, the information is included in the personal information bank of the program or activity.

The transmission of this information is not secure so sensitive personal information, such as your Social Insurance Number, should not be included in your message.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your inquiry via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

By Telephone:
(613) 992-5891
By Mail:
National Headquarters
340 Laurier Avenue West
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0P9
Fax:
(613) 943-1630

Privacy inquiry

Any questions, comments, concerns or complaints regarding the administration of the Privacy Act and privacy policies may be directed to the departmental Privacy Coordinator by email, or by calling 613-992-8248 or writing to:

Access to Information and Privacy Division
Policy Sector
Correctional Service Canada
340 Laurier Avenue West
Ottawa, ON K1A 0P9

Learn more about Access to Information and Privacy.