National Ron Wiebe Restorative Justice Award

  • 2016 Alan Edwards
  • 2015 Jennifer Llewellyn
  • 2014 Larry Moore
  • 2013 Gillian Lindquist
  • 2012 James Cooley
  • 2011 Dave Hill
  • 2010 Elizabeth Elliott
  • 2009 John McKendy (posthumous)
  • 2008 Florence & Otto Driedger
  • 2007 Harry Nigh
  • 2006 Mariano Aupilardjuk
  • 2005 Dave Farthing
  • 2004 Youth Restorative Action Project (YRAP)
  • 2003 Mark Yantzi
  • 2002 Martin Hattersley
  • 2002 Fraser Regional Community Justice Initiatives Association
  • 2001 Wilma Derksen
  • 2000 Ruth Morris
  • 1999 Eleanor Brown (posthumous)
  • 1999 Church Council on Justice and Correction
  • 2014 Bruce Curtis
  • 2014 Jean-Eudes Fortin
  • 2014 Kate Andress
  • 2014 Leon McNab
  • 2014 Dr. Stella Annie Burry (posthumous)
  • 2014 Valerie Stubbs
  • 2013 Betty Achnesspineskum
  • 2013 Catherine Rossi
  • 2013 Jana Stocker
  • 2013 Jean-Jacques Beauchamp
  • 2013 Lisa Higgerty
  • 2013 Morgan Jamieson
  • 2013 Shirley Kemeys Jones
  • 2013 William Gordon Hutchinson
  • 2013 Heartspeak Productions
  • 2013 MEND
  • 2013 Nipissing Youth Justice Committee
  • 2013 Sean Auld & Don Spicer
  • 2013 Turnings
  • 2012 Bill Rustad
  • 2012 Donna Morin
  • 2012 Gola Taraschi
  • 2012 Luci Johnson
  • 2012 Meredith Egan
  • 2012 Paul Leclerc
  • 2012 Abbotsford Restorative Justice and Advocacy Association
  • 2012 Informal Conflict Management System Ontario Advisory Committee, CSC
  • 2011 Angus Haggarty
  • 2011 Carol-Anne Grenier
  • 2011 Raoul Lincourt
  • 2011 Sharon Blaker
  • 2011 Abbotsford Restorative Justice and Advocacy Association
  • 2011 Victoria Restorative Justice Society
  • 2011 Alternative to Violence Project
  • 2010 Andrew Ager
  • 2010 Angus Haggarty
  • 2010 Brian McDonough
  • 2010 Claire Messier
  • 2010 Gerry Ayotte
  • 2010 Hirsch Greenberg
  • 2010 Ian McKenzie
  • 2010 Irene Kodakin
  • 2010 James Michie
  • 2010 Keri Sullivan
  • 2010 Raymond Gros Louis
  • 2010 Susan Love
  • 2009 Danisha Bhaloo
  • 2009 Doreen Lesperance
  • 2009 Etta Connor
  • 2009 Janet-Sue Hamilton
  • 2009 Karen Youden Walsh
  • 2009 Pierre Allard
  • 2008 David Shantz Nominated with Susannah Shantz
  • 2008 Dick Hudson
  • 2008 Elmira Case
  • 2008 Jacinthe Quevillon Nominated with Laurent Champagne
  • 2008 Laurent Champagne Nominated with Jacinthe Quevillon
  • 2008 Sharon Whitewolf
  • 2008 Susannah Shantz Nominated with David Shantz
  • 2008 Youth Menace
  • 2008 Restorative Justice Coalition
  • 2008 Canadian Foundation for the Prevention of Family Violence
  • 2008 Lanark County Community Justice Program
  • 2007 Christine Smith-Parnell
  • 2007 Constable Lloyd Yew
  • 2007 Daniel Benson
  • 2007 Dave Farrell
  • 2007 Eva Marszewski
  • 2007 Fernand Bessette
  • 2007 James R. Cooley
  • 2007 Moe Royer
  • 2007 Thérèse de Villette
  • 2007  Restorative Justice Agencies of Nova Scotia
  • 2006 Candace Boxshall
  • 2006 Dale Schiele
  • 2006 Danny Graham
  • 2006 Darlene Taypotat
  • 2006 David Farrell
  • 2006 Gary Nelson
  • 2006 Moe Royer
  • 2006 Pam Wright
  • 2006 Patricia Gorham
  • 2006 Richard Kennett
  • 2006 Ron Fitzpatrick
  • 2006 Susan Love
  • 2006 Restorative Justice New Brunswick
  • 2006 Walking in Balance
  • 2005 Dale Schiele
  • 2005 Danny Graham
  • 2005 Dave Farthing
  • 2005 David Farrell
  • 2005 Gary Nelson
  • 2005 John Scott
  • 2005 Louisa Beaverho
  • 2005 Marie Claire Racine
  • 2005 Myronia Smith
  • 2005 Roy Franklin Trace
  • 2004 Barry Warhaft
  • 2004 Caroline Kennedy Nominated with Irena Lawrenson
  • 2004 Dan Haley
  • 2004 Daren Dougall
  • 2004 Darryl Angus
  • 2004 David Farrell
  • 2004 Donna Gardiner
  • 2004 Gary Nelson
  • 2004 Irena Lawrenson Nominated with Caroline Kennedy
  • 2004 Louisa Beaverho
  • 2004 Robert Blakeway
  • 2004 Roy Trace
  • 2004 Books to Prisoners Project
  • 2003 Bryon Massie
  • 2003 Cheryl Joyce
  • 2003 Dan McGettingan
  • 2003 David Farrell
  • 2003 Dorothy Cotton
  • 2003 Ed O'Donnell
  • 2003 Elmer Roy Hicks
  • 2003 Graham Reddoch
  • 2003 Lloyd Haarala
  • 2003 Mark Cherrington
  • 2003 Michael Miller
  • 2003 Michelle Poirier
  • 2003 Pat Milburn and Joanne Curry
  • 2003 Paula Marshall
  • 2003 Randy Munroe Nominated with Violet Smith
  • 2003 Reno Guidmon
  • 2003 Rod Carter
  • 2003 Sandra Laushway
  • 2003 Stephanie Patey
  • 2003 Violet Smith Nominated with Randy Munroe
  • 2003 Problem Oriented Policing Section
  • 2003 Inuvik Justice Committee
  • 2003 Regroupement des organismes de justice alternative du Québec
  • 2003 Trajet Jeunesse
  • 2002 Christopher Carr
  • 2002 Dan McGettingan
  • 2002 Darlene Blanchet
  • 2002 David Farrell
  • 2002 Frank Analok
  • 2002 Harry Michael
  • 2002 Harry Nigh
  • 2002 Huguette Sauvé
  • 2002 James Cooley
  • 2002 Kearny Fraser Healy
  • 2002 Ken Jackson
  • 2002 Kitty Chisholm
  • 2002 Mark Yantzi
  • 2002 Reverend Coleen Lynch
  • 2002 Robert (Bob) Cormier
  • 2002 Robert E Brown
  • 2002 Serge Charbonneau
  • 2002 Siegfried Janzen
  • 2002 Willie Gladu
  • 2002 Canadian Families and Corrections Network
  • 2002 Saskatchewan Community Based Training Team
  • 2001 Andreanna René de Cotret
  • 2001 Charlene Heckman
  • 2001 Claude Mainville Nominated with Henriette Doré
  • 2001 Croydon Wood
  • 2001 Dave Gustafson
  • 2001 Elder Art Shofley
  • 2001 Gerald Michel
  • 2001 Gerry Minard
  • 2001 Hélène Pellerin
  • 2001 Henriette Doré Nominated with Claude Mainville
  • 2001 Irene Hesse
  • 2001 Irene Wright
  • 2001 Isabelle Spearing
  • 2001 Jeremy Paulus
  • 2001 L. David Gilmour
  • 2001 Liz Elliott
  • 2001 Lorraine Berzins
  • 2001 Marc Forget
  • 2001 Michele Sauvé
  • 2001 Peggy Rae Koopman
  • 2001 Siegfried Janzen
  • 2001 Stephanie Coward
  • 2001 Thérèse de Villette
  • 2001 Collaborative Justice Project
  • 2001 Violence interdite sur autrui (VISA)
  • 2000 Andy Hays
  • 2000 Bill McGrath
  • 2000 Cheryl Laing
  • 2000 Dave Gustafson
  • 2000 David Shantz
  • 2000 Elder Art Shofley
  • 2000 Elder Lloyd Haarala
  • 2000 Gerald Michel
  • 2000 James McSheffery
  • 2000 Jennifer Arnold
  • 2000 Joan Palardy
  • 2000 Joanne Vallée
  • 2000 John Glendon Flett
  • 2000 Judy Fowler
  • 2000 L. David Gilmour
  • 2000 Linda Williams
  • 2000 Lloyd Withers
  • 2000 Lorne Freake
  • 2000 Marie Shepherd
  • 2000 Mary Honora Johannesen
  • 2000 Muriel Lesage
  • 2000 Randy Munro
  • 2000 Rod Carter
  • 2000 Sharon Turner
  • 2000 Siegfried Janzen
  • 2000 Alberta Seventh Step Society
  • 2000 Strathcona County Community Mediation Society
  • 2000 Community Justice Centre of Comox Valley
  • 2000 Prince George and District Elizabeth Fry Society
  • 2000 Christian Council for Reconciliation
  • 2000 Community Justice Initiatives
  • 2000 Impact Jeunesse et Mesures Alternatives des Vallées du Nord
  • 1999 David Dobson
  • 1999 David Shantz
  • 1999 Don Smith
  • 1999 Marie Louie
  • 1999 Wayne Northey
  • 1999 Community Justice Initiatives
  • 1999 Restorative Justice Coalition